Is Pitted Prunes (clamshell) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plum, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid
Check Pitted Prunes (clamshell) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitted Prunes (clamshell) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pitted Prunes (clamshell) is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


