Is PITTED RIPE OLIVES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE (ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR).
Check PITTED RIPE OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PITTED RIPE OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


