Is Pittsburgh Pickle Company Picklelixir Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PITTSBURGH PICKLE COMPANY BRINE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC)
Check Pittsburgh Pickle Company Picklelixir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pittsburgh Pickle Company Picklelixir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pittsburgh Pickle Company Picklelixir is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCooking


