Is Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Lactic Acid, Polylactic Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propanediol, Ceteareth-20, Beraclay Light Red, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Butylene Glycol, Maltooligosyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Dipentaerythrityl Tri-Polyhydroxystearate, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Polyglceryl-3 Cocoate, Polyglceryl-4 Caprate, Polyglceryl-6 Caprylate, Polyglceryl-6 Ricinoleate, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pentylene Glycol, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Sorbic Acid, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Vlasic® Polish Dill Pickle Spears 24 fl. oz. Jar
Where to buy
Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


