Is Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Poly (C6-14 Olefin), Hydrogenated Polydecene, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Betaine, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polysilicone-11, 1.2-Hexanediol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Octyldodecanol, Dimethiconol, Butylene Glycol, Bifida Ferment Lysate, Ceramide Np, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Isostearate, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Rosmarinus Officinali (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Propanediol, Sucrose Cocoate, Dextrin, Disodium EDTA, Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil, Caramel, Centella Asiatica Extract, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Polyglutamic Acid, Tagetes Minuta Flower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Betula Alba Bud Extract, Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Bud Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Bud Extract, Tocopherol.
Check Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


