Is Pixi Rose Cream Cleanser Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum vulgare
  • wheat

triticum vulgare

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Aqua/Water/Eau, Diatomaceous Earth/Sodium Diatomeae/Terre de Diatomees, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Montmorillonite, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Squalene, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Disodium EDTA, Rosa Gallica Flower Powder, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Kaolin, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Nut/Stem Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Martini Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Rose Damascena Flower oil, Mica, BHT, Linalool.

Check Pixi Rose Cream Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pixi Rose Cream Cleanser is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go