Is Pixi Vitamin C Lotion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • allantoin
  • pentylene glycol
  • +5 more

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Water, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferulic Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Callus Culture Extract, Bifida Ferment Lysate, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Glycerin, Propanediol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Carbomer, Arginine, Sodium Hyaluronate, Allantoin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, 1,2-Hexanediol, Pentylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol.

Check Pixi Vitamin C Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pixi Vitamin C Lotion is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky