Is Pixy Stix Bulk Individually Wrapped Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
- dextrose
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE
Check Pixy Stix Bulk Individually Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixy Stix Bulk Individually Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


