Is Piz Buin After Sun Tan Intensifying Moisturising Lotion 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- butylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Ononis Spinosa Root Extract, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum [PR-0002164]
Check Piz Buin After Sun Tan Intensifying Moisturising Lotion 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piz Buin After Sun Tan Intensifying Moisturising Lotion 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


