Is Piz Buin Allergy Lotion SPF15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pentylene glycol
- ascorbyl palmitate
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- +3 more
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-019125], Aqua, Octocrylene, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butylene Glycol, Isopropyl Isostearate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol, Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Triacontanyl PVP, Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Tribehenin, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Pentylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum
Check Piz Buin Allergy Lotion SPF15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piz Buin Allergy Lotion SPF15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Piz Buin Allergy Lotion SPF15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


