Is Pizootz Flavor Infused Premium California Artisan Almonds (5 oz. New York Dill Pickle) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dill Seeds, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar, Water
Check Pizootz Flavor Infused Premium California Artisan Almonds (5 oz. New York Dill Pickle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizootz Flavor Infused Premium California Artisan Almonds (5 oz. New York Dill Pickle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pizootz Flavor Infused Premium California Artisan Almonds (5 oz. New York Dill Pickle) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


