Is Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Kosher Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Water
Check Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


