Is Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Kosher Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Water
Check Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pizootz Jalapeno Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Jalapeno) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


