Is Pizootz Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Sea Salt & Vinegar) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water

Check Pizootz Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Sea Salt & Vinegar) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizootz Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor Infused Premium Virginia Gourmet Artisan Peanuts - 5.75 oz per bag (Sea Salt & Vinegar) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go