Is Pizza au pepperoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croute : Farine De Ble Enrichie, Eau, Huile D'olive Extravierge, Levure, Sucre, Sel, Arome, Huile De Canola, Garniture : Fromages Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano Et Cheddar Partiellement Ecremes (Lait Partiellement Ecreme, Lait, Culture Bacterienne, Sel, Chlorure De Calcium, Presure Er/ou Enzyme Microbienne, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycine), Pepperoni (Porc, Boeuf, Sel, Bouillon De Porc, Moutarde, Dextrose, Cultures Lactioues, Extraits D'epices, Erythorrate De Sodiumarome De Fumee, Ail Deshydrate, Nitrite De Sodium, Acide Citrioue, Fumee), Sauce : Tomates En Des, Tomates Broyees, Huile De Canola, Ail Dans L'huile (Ail, Huile De Candla, Eau, Acide Citrioue), Vinaigre, Poudre D'ail, Poudre D'oignon, Origan, Poivre Noir, Contient: Du Ble, Du Lait, De La Moutarde
Check Pizza au pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza au pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


