Is PIZZA, CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: CAGE-FREE EGGS, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, 0.26% ORGANIC GUAR GUM), CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, SEA SALT, RAW HONEY. TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ONION, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, GARLIC, SALT.
Check PIZZA, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


