Is Pizza, Coal Oven, Margherita Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- grana cheese
- mozzarella cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes (Plum Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Fresh Basil Leaf, Salt, Citric Acid), Grana Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Non-GMO Shortening (Non-GMO Palm Oil), Cane Sugar, Organic Barley Malt Syrup, Basil, Yeast
Check Pizza, Coal Oven, Margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza, Coal Oven, Margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Pizza, Coal Oven, Margherita is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


