Is Pizza, Deep Dish, Classic Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- italian sausage
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- enzymes
italian sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, water, soybean oil, corn oil, yeast, sugar, ascorbic acid, tomato sauce, tomato paste, diced tomatoes, water, salt, whole milk mozzarella cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, Italian sausage, pork, salt, spices, dextrose, garlic, natural flavorings, yeast extract, romano cheese, pasteurized cow's milk, sheep's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose, anti-caking agent, parmesan cheese, pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose, anti-caking agent, garlic powder, oregano
Check Pizza, Deep Dish, Classic Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza, Deep Dish, Classic Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


