Is Pizza, Deep Dish, Classic Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- sheep's milk
- pork
- romano cheese
- italian sausage
- cheese cultures
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +2 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, water, soybean oil, corn oil, yeast, sugar, ascorbic acid, tomato sauce, tomato paste, diced tomatoes, water, salt, whole milk mozzarella cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, Italian sausage, pork, salt, spices, dextrose, garlic, natural flavorings, yeast extract, romano cheese, pasteurized cow's milk, sheep's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose, anti-caking agent, parmesan cheese, pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose, anti-caking agent, garlic powder, oregano
Check Pizza, Deep Dish, Classic Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza, Deep Dish, Classic Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


