Is Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency that lightly coats salad leaves and doubles as a sandwich spread or dip. Shoppers note a milder, less intense Caesar flavor than traditional versions, appreciating convenience of the 235ml bottle while some reviewers prefer a stronger, more robust taste and easy storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency that lightly coats salad leaves and doubles as a sandwich spread or dip. Shoppers note a milder, less intense Caesar flavor than traditional versions, appreciating convenience of the 235ml bottle while some reviewers prefer a stronger, more robust taste and easy storage.
Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ) (5.5%), Free Range Egg Yolk (3.6%), Salt, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Mustard Flour, Garlic Puree, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Anchovy Paste (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt), Black Pepper
Check Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


