Is Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency that lightly coats salad leaves and doubles as a sandwich spread or dip. Shoppers note a milder, less intense Caesar flavor than traditional versions, appreciating convenience of the 235ml bottle while some reviewers prefer a stronger, more robust taste and easy storage.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency that lightly coats salad leaves and doubles as a sandwich spread or dip. Shoppers note a milder, less intense Caesar flavor than traditional versions, appreciating convenience of the 235ml bottle while some reviewers prefer a stronger, more robust taste and easy storage.
Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ) (5.5%), Free Range Egg Yolk (3.6%), Salt, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Mustard Flour, Garlic Puree, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Anchovy Paste (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt), Black Pepper
Check Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


