No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pizza Express Classic Margherita, Mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (19%), Tomato (11%), Tomato Purée, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Yeast, Oregano, Black Pepper, Basil, Fermented Cornflour, Yeast Extract

Check Pizza Express Classic Margherita, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Pizza Express Classic Margherita, Mozzarella | Spoonful