Is Pizza Express Classic Pizza Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (99%), Salt, White Pepper.

Check Pizza Express Classic Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping