Is Pizza Express Garlic & Herb Dip 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • low fat natural yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Low Fat Natural Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Onion, Sugar, Garlic Purée (4%), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Herbs (Parsley, Tarragon, Basil) (1.5%), Salt, Mustard Seed, Mustard Husk

Check Pizza Express Garlic & Herb Dip 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza Express Garlic & Herb Dip 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping