Is Pizza Express Garlic & Herb Dipping Sauce 255g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • free range egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory, aromatic dipping sauce with a smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used for dipping pizza slices, breadsticks and fries or for drizzling over sandwiches and baked dishes. Customer reviews note bold flavor, convenient jar size, reliable consistency and occasional comments about strong seasoning levels and usefulness noted by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Lean Yogurt ( Milk ), Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Garlic (3.7%), Herbs (Parsley (3.2%), Tarragon (0.2%), Basil), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Spices), Free Range Egg and Egg Yolk, Water, Maize Starch, Salt and Sea Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Concentrate, Flavouring ( Milk ), Thickener (Guar Gum), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (E385)

Check Pizza Express Garlic & Herb Dipping Sauce 255g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza Express Garlic & Herb Dipping Sauce 255g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Dipping Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishing