Is Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Butter ( Milk ) (2%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Yeast, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


