Is Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Butter ( Milk ) (2%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Yeast, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Pizza Express Garlic & Mozzarella Flatbread 290G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


