Is Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Napoli Salami (3.5%) (Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Sugar, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Garlic Paste, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Spicy Pepperoni (3.5%) (Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Chilli Pepper, Fennel Seed, Dextrose, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Salsiccia Piccante Salami (2.5%) (Pork, Flavouring, Salt, Dextrose, Chilli Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Semolina (Wheat), 'Nduja (1.5%) (Pork Shoulder, Pork Belly, Cheek (Pork), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calabrian Hot Pepper Paste (Red Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid)), Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Yeast, Salt, Wheat Flour, Basil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Black Pepper, Malted Wheat

Check Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g | Spoonful