Is Pizza Express Vegan House Light Dressing 235Ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white wine vinegar, rapeseed oil, water, sugar, spirit vinegar, seasoning (garlic powder, tamarind powder, dried oregano, parsley), salt, modified starch, mustard flour, thickener (xanthan gum), black pepper, molasses, barley malt vinegar, onion powder, ginger puree (ginger, water, salt, citric acid),
Check Pizza Express Vegan House Light Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Express Vegan House Light Dressing 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Light Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Pizza Express Vegan House Light Dressing 235Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


