Is Pizza Heritage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- enzyme
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil (processing Aid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Sourdough (wheat, Rye), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil. Sauce: Tomatoes (tomatoes, *may Contain Citric Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices And Herbs, Citric Acid. contains Wheat and Rye. It may also contain Milk and Soy.
Check Pizza Heritage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Heritage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


