Is PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHITE FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST); PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, FINELY GROUND CAYENNE, SALT, OREGANO, SPICES AND CITRIC ACID); PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID); COOKED ITALIAN STYLE PORK (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER); RED ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN PEPPERS, AND A DASH OF FLAKE OREGANO.
Check PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


