Is PIZZA, ORIGINAL CRUST Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, YEAST SALT, SUGAR, L-CYSTEINE [DOUGH CONDITIONER], CITRIC ACID), SAUCE: (WATER, TOMATO PASTE TOMATO PUREE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, ONION, FENNEL], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BASIL PARSLEY), TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING].
Check PIZZA, ORIGINAL CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA, ORIGINAL CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


