Is Pizza Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomato (93%) [Tomato Paste, Water, Acidity Regulator (330)], Garlic, Onion & Herb Blend (7%) [Garlic, Onion, Salt, Herbs, Antioxidant (300), Preservatives (202, 234)], Black Pepper.

Check Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.