Is Pizza Sauce, Classical White, with Oregano Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- assorted spices and natural flavorings
assorted spices and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Assorted Spices And Natural Flavorings
Check Pizza Sauce, Classical White, with Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Sauce, Classical White, with Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Pizza Sauce, Classical White, with Oregano is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


