Is Pizza Sauce, Italian Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Sugar, Oregano, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder
Check Pizza Sauce, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Sauce, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Pizza Sauce, Italian is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


