Is PIZZA SAUCE PARLOR STYLE, PARLOR STYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Salt, Spices, Parsley, Natural Garlic Flavor, Citric Acid, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Citric Acid

Check PIZZA SAUCE PARLOR STYLE, PARLOR STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PIZZA SAUCE PARLOR STYLE, PARLOR STYLE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping