Is PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION.
Check PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavorySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


