Is Pizza Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato pulp, Extra virgin olive oil, Basil blend (basil, sunflower oil, salt), Salt, Garlic (garlic, salt, citric acid), Oregano, Black pepper, Basil.
Check Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Jar
Flavor
SavoryHerbyGarlickySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup Base


