Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pizza Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato pulp, Extra virgin olive oil, Basil blend (basil, sunflower oil, salt), Salt, Garlic (garlic, salt, citric acid), Oregano, Black pepper, Basil.

Check Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Jar

Flavor
SavoryHerbyGarlickySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup Base
Lactose Free? Pizza Sauce | Spoonful