Is Pizza sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated crushed tomatoes, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Canola oil, Modified corn starch, Salt, Dehydrated onion, Spices, Citric acid, Dehydrated garlic, Dehydrated parsley.

Check Pizza sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza sauce is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich
Peanut Free? Pizza sauce | Spoonful