Is Pizza Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN TOMATOES (TOMATOES,, TOMATO PUREE), TOMATO PUREE (WATER,, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL,, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER),, SALT, DRIED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED BASIL,, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS.
Check Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


