Is Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Olive Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Garlic And Celery, Calcium Disodium Edta, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Protect Flavor, Red 40 And Blue 1
Check Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Where to buy
Pizza Shoppe The "Pink Stuff" Creamy Garlic Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


