Is Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Crust: Tapioca Starch, Milk, Eggs, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese. Topping: Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Sauce, Uncured Pepperoni, Parmesan Cheese, Spices.
Check Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


