Is Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Tapioca Starch, Milk, Eggs, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese. Topping: Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Sauce, Uncured Pepperoni, Parmesan Cheese, Spices.
Check Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


