Is Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Tapioca Starch, Milk, Eggs, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese. Topping: Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Sauce, Uncured Pepperoni, Parmesan Cheese, Spices.

Check Pizza Singles uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.