Is Pizza Singles Egg Free?

Ingredients
CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNÁTTO (COLOR)]), PROVOLONE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, WHEAT STARCH, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, ANNATTO (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN
Check Pizza Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


