Is Pizza Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
- casein
- milk protein
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Imitation And Natural Cheese Blend Water, Palm Oil, Casein (Milk Protein), Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes
Check Pizza Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Pizza Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


