Is Pizza Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PULP AND SIEVED DATTERINO TOMATOES 88% (ITALY), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, BASIL, SEA SALT, OREGANO, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK AND PINE NUTS.
Check Pizza Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pizza Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


