Is Pizza trio Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Salt, Potassium lactate, Beef, Potato starch, Spice, Dried garlic, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spice extract, Smoke. Contains: Wheat. Smoked ham: Pork, Water, Salt, Flavour, Modified vinegar, Potassium pyrophosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Carrageenan, Sodium erythorbate, Potassium chloride, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Pepperoni: Pork, Mechanically separated chicken, Water, Wheat flour, Salt, Potassium lactate, Beef, Potato starch, Spice, Sodium diacetate, Dried garlic, Sodium erythorbate, Flavour, Sodium nitrite, Spice extract, Smoke. Salami:
Check Pizza trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


