Is Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON AND/OR FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SALT, YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEAVENING (CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), L-CYSTEINE, SOY LECITHIN, SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES], GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER]), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, MAY CONTAIN: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE)
Check Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


